STN MUSIC HQ


STN MUSIC NEWS Pages

Thursday, May 1, 2014

Ariana Grande - Problem (Lyric Video) (feat. Iggy Azalea)



Music video by Ariana Grande performing Problem.
(C) 2014 Republic Records, a division of UMG Recordings, Inc.


Ariana Grande – Problem Lyrics

[Intro: Iggy Azalea]
It's Iggy Iggz
I got one more problem with you girl
Aye

[Verse 1: Ariana Grande]
Hey baby, even though I hate ya
I wanna love ya, I want you

And even though I can't forgive ya
I really want to, I want you

Tell me, tell me, baby
Why did you leave me?

Cause even though I shouldn't want it
I gotta have it, I want you


[Pre-Chorus: Ariana Grande]
Head in the clouds
Got no weight on my shoulders

I should be wiser
And realize that I've got


[Chorus: Big Sean & (Ariana Grande)]
One less problem without ya
I got one less problem without ya
I got one less problem without ya
(I got one less, one less problem)
X2

[Verse 2: Ariana Grande]
I know you're never gonna wake up
I gotta give up, but it's you?
I know I shouldn't ever call back
Or let you come back, but it's you
Every time you touch me
And say you love me
I get a little bit breathless

I shouldn't want it, but it's you

[Pre-Chorus: Ariana Grande]
One less problem without ya
I got one less problem without ya
I got one less problem without ya
(I got one less, one less problem)

[Verse 3: Iggy Azalea]
Smart money betting 
I'll be better off without you
In no time I'll be forgettin' all about you
You sayin' that you know, but I really, really doubt you
Understand my life is easy when I ain't around you
Iggy Iggy, too biggie to be here stressin'
I'm thinkin' I love the thought of you more than I love your presence
And the best thing now is probably for you to exit
I let you go, let you back, I finally learned my lesson
No half-steppin', either you want it or you just playin'
I'm listenin' to you knowin' I can't believe what you're sayin'
There's a million you's baby boy, so don't be dumb
I got 99 problems but you won't be one
Like what!

[Bridge: Ariana Grande]
One less, one less problem
One less, one less problem

[Pre-Chorus]
One less problem without ya
I got one less problem without ya
I got one less problem without ya
(I got one less, one less problem)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
STN MUSIC HQ Is A Show Production For S TN® Entertainment, Inc.
Copyright © STN® Entertainment, Inc. All Rights Reserved.