STN MUSIC HQ


STN MUSIC NEWS Pages

Wednesday, February 13, 2013

About That Life (feat. Fabolous, Rick Ross, Nelly, French Montana & T-Pain) | DJ Kay Slay

About-that-life

01_About_That_Life_(feat._Fabolous,_Rick_Ross,_Nelly,_French_Montana_&_T-Pain).mp3 Listen on Posterous

About That Life (feat. Fabolous, Rick Ross, Nelly, French Montana & T-Pain) Lyrics | DJ Kay Slay


[Intro: DJ Kay Slay]
Ay yo, it's DJ Kay Slay, the drama king.
So this is what it comes down to, huh?
Y'all niggas think y'all 'bout that life?
Well it's time to show and prove.
Fab, set it off!


[Verse 1: Fabolous]
Look, I terminate a bitch, like her name was Sarah Connor.
Where I'm from, we never meet daddies; swear on mommas.
I'm high fashion, so my Gucci reeks of marijuana
My shoes are killing them! I call these a pair of homi-cides.
Put me in the passenger and I'mma ride, cause my mind is full of massacres.
Killer verses, I lay 'em down and fill up hearses.
You can't be the best without knowing who the worst is.
Me and Kay a lot alike, we don't fake nothing.
Thick bitches in my sheets, I be straight stunting
You got the wrong keys, I ain't who to start with
Rise of the apes, now who you monkeys getting smart with?


[Hook: T-Pain]
I'm bout that money, I'm bout that fetty
I'm down to get it by any means necessary
I'm bout that drama, I'm bout that strife
Now fuck with me or with my team and you gonna see
Bi-bi-bi-bitch I'm bout that life!
I-I-I'm go-going hard, go-going in.
Tryna get what I can get before these people give me 25 to life.
Now tell them hatin' ass niggas, that hatin' only makes you die quicker.
Cause bitch I'm bout that life!


[Verse 2: Rick Ross]
In love with the money, infatuated with coupes.
Immaculate living, money stack up to my roof.
The baddest of women, purse matchin' the boots.
That's the half, you don't wanna see what's in that fuckin' bag.
Pull it like a flip cam, first you aim it, then you fire.
Penthouse smoker, nigga, I can't get no higher.
Hella bad heroine in every bag she carry "O."
You niggas ain't getting money, fuck it and carry on
The biggest and the richest, fucking self made
Ricky Rozay and my nigga Kay Slay.
Pound of purple green, 2 liter of pink Sprite.
I could flip a brick before a chick can blink twice!


[Hook: T-Pain]
I'm bout that money, I'm bout that fetty
I'm down to get it by any means necessary
I'm bout that drama, I'm bout that strife
Now fuck with me or with my team and you gonna see
Bi-bi-bi-bitch I'm bout that life!
I-I-I'm go-going hard, go-going in.
Tryna get what I can get before these people give me 25 to life.
Now tell them hatin' ass niggas, that hatin' only makes you die quicker.
Cause bitch I'm bout that life!


[Verse 3: Nelly]
You know what? You don't like me, I don't give a fuck
Respect is like some money to me, I don't get enough!
Like I ain't put on the hardest city in America
St. Louis, and we ain't scared of ya.
King of the drama, see him rollin' with the drama king.
Yo Kay Slay, you want lil' momma from your magazine?
You know the one that's got a body like a cartoon
Ass like a whale 'til lil' durrty gotta harpoon.
Woo! This stacking racks on racks
Go check my hallways mother fucker, plaques on plaques.
These niggas lying a lot, I'm speaking facts on facts
My hotel room's infested durrty, blacks on blacks.


[Hook: T-Pain]
I'm bout that money, I'm bout that fetty
I'm down to get it by any means necessary
I'm bout that drama, I'm bout that strife
Now fuck with me or with my team and you gonna see
Bi-bi-bi-bitch I'm bout that life!
I-I-I'm go-going hard, go-going in.
Tryna get what I can get before these people give me 25 to life.
Now tell them hatin' ass niggas, that hatin' only makes you die quicker.
Cause bitch I'm bout that life!


[Verse 4: French Montana]
Looking at a dollar bill, saw the White House.
Then I flipped a couple bills, bought a white house.
Triple beam on a triple stack, triple back
Going back court like I dribbled back, simple fact
When that drop roller and that top fold up
Bitches going both ways like they're bipolar.
Pop the ace Black Jack, ski mask, black mac
Hit the back of your head, turn your fitted to a snapback.
Best of the greatest, bought the pussy and paid for maintenance.
Waste of money, wack head, the bitch brainless.
Word to Kay Slay, you niggas straight stuntin'.
I be spending seven digits like it ain't nothin'.


[Hook: T-Pain]
I'm bout that money, I'm bout that fetty
I'm down to get it by any means necessary
I'm bout that drama, I'm bout that strife
Now fuck with me or with my team and you gonna see
Bi-bi-bi-bitch I'm bout that life!
I-I-I'm go-going hard, go-going in.
Tryna get what I can get before these people give me 25 to life.
Now tell them hatin' ass niggas, that hatin' only makes you die quicker.
Cause bitch I'm bout that life!

 

Stay Connected With STN Music HQ On 

Blogger | Facebook | Flickr | Google+ | Pinterest | Posterous | 

Tumblr | Twitter | Vimeo | WordPress | YouTube

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
STN MUSIC HQ Is A Show Production For S TN® Entertainment, Inc.
Copyright © STN® Entertainment, Inc. All Rights Reserved.