STN MUSIC HQ


STN MUSIC NEWS Pages

Thursday, January 31, 2013

Holla At The DJ | Coco Jones

Holla_at_the_dj-single
01_Holla_At_The_DJ.mp3 Listen on Posterous
"Holla At The DJ"

By Coco Jones

Fresh off the flight with my brand new shoes on
They ain't even out yet, let me introduce 'em
I do my two step, hey right in front of ya
Meet me at the door, it's kinda crazy cuz I'm popular

Holla at the DJ and tell him turn it up
Holla at the DJ and tell him turn it up

You see me turn it up
And make it supersize
We about to burn it up
Just call me firefly

So what, so what
Talk about it
You want, you want
Yeah they wanna know about it
They want, they want
They wanna see about it
They wanna stand around the club all night and think about it

Amplify the recipe
Every time you look at me
I love it when I hear the sound (oh yeah)
Turn the music up for me
DJ, are you listening
Let the beat drown us out (oh oh oh oh oh oh...)

Holla at the DJ and tell him turn it up
Holla at the DJ and tell him turn it up
Holla at the DJ and tell him turn it up
Holla at the DJ and tell him turn it up

Land in my spaceship, we didn't come to play
Take over your area, we do this everyday
Call yourself a Martian, well I'm from Jupiter
Spin around you so fast, you can never catch me up

Holla at the DJ and tell him turn it up
Holla at the DJ and tell him turn it up

Cuz I like when the beat drop
Play that record for me
Clap my hands make me dance
Rockin' on the floor

So what, so what
Talk about it
You want, you want
Yeah they wanna know about it
They want, they want
They wanna see about it
They wanna stand around the club all night and think about it

Amplify the recipe
Every time you look at me
I love it when I hear the sound (oh yeah)
Turn the music up for me
DJ, are you listening?
Let the beat drown us out (oh oh oh oh oh oh...)

Holla holla, h-holla holla, h-holla holla
Play that record for me
Holla holla, h-holla holla, h-holla holla
We rockin' on the floor
Tell the DJ turn it up

Amplify the recipe
Every time you look at me
I love it when I hear the sound (oh yeah)
Turn the music up for me
DJ, are you listening?
Let the beat drown us out (oh oh oh oh oh oh...)

Stay Connected With STN Music HQ On 

Blogger | Facebook | Flickr | Google+ | Pinterest | Posterous | 

Tumblr | Twitter | Vimeo | WordPress | YouTube

Tuesday, January 8, 2013

SMHQ Exclusive: King Wizard | Kid Cudi

King_wizard_-_single
01_King_Wizard.mp3 Listen on Posterous

King Wizard Lyrics | Kid Cudi

 

[Hook]

I can’t decide

What if life’s a lie?

I push the lames aside

They’ll learn

I can’t ever front, know why?

It’s not my style, no lie

Fuck all the talk

In time, they’ll burn

I can’t decide

What if life’s a lie?

I push the lames aside

They’ll learn

I can’t ever front, know why?

Its not my style, no lie

They’ll never take me alive

King Wizard!

 

[Verse 1]

You love that little bit of new, now throwback

Cleveland City snakeskin snapback

Niggas know that uniform, keep the brim low

You doubt him, don't know a damn thing about him

What is hip hop without him, y'all niggas just really don't know

Go, all day every day, hold on with all might

I gave the world my heart and they gave the kids insight

Yup now fuck you I ain't left

I'm outta my mind like all the time

And a nigga ain't missed one step (yet, yup)

 

[Hook]

I can’t decide

What if life’s a lie?

I push the lames aside

They’ll learn

I can’t ever front, know why?

It’s not my style, no lie

Fuck all the talk

In time, they’ll burn

I can’t decide

What if life’s a lie?

I push the lames aside

They’ll learn

I can’t ever front, know why?

Its not my style, no lie

They’ll never take me alive

King Wizard!

 

[Verse 2]

My head hurt, gotta give me something that'll make me feel good

I remember couldn't tell a nigga nothing, man I wish you would

Niggas ain't working, like me I had to put my bid in

All this rose gold I'm dipped in

Juste un clou, while I coast through clouds

That's my life babe, crystal clear, no cascade

I'm going, going I'm on a crusade

To save the kids from the weak shit

It's finally gonna be my world

Here all the girls can be my girl

Just sit back count stacks girl

Hold a nigga down all the time girl

 

[Hook]

I can’t decide

What if life’s a lie?

I push the lames aside

They’ll learn

I can’t ever front, know why?

It’s not my style, no lie

Fuck all the talk

In time, they’ll burn

I can’t decide

What if life’s a lie?

I push the lames aside

They’ll learn

I can’t ever front, know why?

Its not my style, no lie

They’ll never take me alive

King Wizard!

 

Stay Connected With STN Music HQ On 

Blogger | Facebook | Flickr | Google+ | Pinterest | Posterous | 

Tumblr | Twitter | Vimeo | WordPress | YouTube

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
STN MUSIC HQ Is A Show Production For S TN® Entertainment, Inc.
Copyright © STN® Entertainment, Inc. All Rights Reserved.