STN MUSIC HQ


STN MUSIC NEWS Pages

Wednesday, April 25, 2012

Dance Again (Feat. Pitbull) | Jennifer Lopez

Dance_again_feat
01_Dance_Again_(Feat._Pitbull).mp3 Listen on Posterous
Dance, yes (RedOne)
Love, next
Dance, yes (J.Lo)
Love, next

Shimmy Shimmy yah, Shimmy yam
Shimmy yay
I'm a ol' dirty dog all day
No way Jose
Your girl only go one way, ay mi madre
You should check that out
Maybe you ain't turn her out
Maybe it's none of my business
But for now work it out
Let's get this, dale

Nobody knows what i'm feeling inside
I find it so stupid
So why should I hide
That I love to make love to you baby
(yeah make love to me)
So many ways wanna touch you tonight
I'm a big girl got no secrets this time
Yeah I love to make love to you baby
(yeah make love to me)

If this would be a perfect world
We'd be together then
(let's do it do it do it)
Only got just one life this i've learned
Who cares what they're gonna say
(let's do it do it do it)

I wanna dance, and love, and dance again
I wanna dance, and love, and dance again

Dance, yes
Love, next
Dance, yes
Love, next

Baby your fire is lighting me up
The way that you move boy is reason enough
That I love to make love to you baby
(yeah make love to me)
I can't behave
Oh I want you so much
Your lips taste like heaven
So why should I stop?
Yeah I love to make love to you baby
(yeah make love to me)

If this would be a perfect world
We'd be together then
(let's do it do it do it)
Only got just one life this i've learned
Who cares what they're gonna say
(let's do it do it do it)

I wanna dance, and love, and dance again
I wanna dance, and love, and dance again

Mr Worldwide, and the world's most beautiful woman
Modern day Hugh Hef (uh, yes)
Playboy to the death (uh, yes)
Is he really worldwide? (uh, yes)
Mami let me open your treasure chest
Play dates, we play mates
I'm the king at snatching queens, checkmate
What you think?
It's a rumor
I'm really out of this world
Moon, luna
Make woman comfortable
Call me bloomer
Can't even show love cause they'll sue ya
But I told them, 'hallelujah, have a blessed day'
So ahead of myself
Everyday's yesterday
Want the recipe? it's real simple
Little bit of voli, and she'll open sesame

Now dance yes
Love next
Dance yes
Love next

If this would be a perfect world
We'd be together then
(let's do it do it do it)
Only got just one life this i've learned
Who cares what they're gonna say
(let's do it do it do it)

I wanna dance, and love, and dance again
I wanna dance, and love, and dance again

Part Of Me | Katy Perry

Part_of_me-single
01_Part_Of_Me.mp3 Listen on Posterous
The latest single from Katy Perry's song called "Part Of Me"

This is a hit track listen from above.

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

Stay Schemin' [Feat. Drake & French Montana] | Rick Ross

Stay_schemin_feat
01_Stay_Schemin'_[Feat._Drake_&_French_Montana].mp3 Listen on Posterous
The Hit track from the Rich Forever mixtape is the official single on iTunes 

The Beat Bullies track banger is a sure hit song which features Young Money rapper Drake & French Montana

B.o.B’s New Album Set to be release in May

Bob-strange-clouds-album-cover1
Strange-clouds-track-list

By Ryan Ngala

SMHQ Hip Hop Correspondent

With 5 of the exclusive singles being release on iTunes, B.o.B is just getting started and is about to turn up the music some and for his 2nd album ready to be release this upcoming May.


Along with B.o.B’s 5 singles already been display on iTunes as the countdown for B.o.B’s new sophomore album has just begun and is set to be release by next Tuesday May the 1st, it will be something that the fans will be waiting for their entire life as a blog been posted for HipHop-n-more.com reveals the front and back cover for B.o.B’s Strange Clouds album and how it will look like once it’s release it will be feature with guest appearances such as T.I., Taylor Swift, Nicki Minaj, Trey Songz, Ryan Tedder, Playboy Tre and Morgan Freeman?.


B.o.B also announce it on Twitter “#StrangeClouds May 1st !!!” & “If u gettin #StrangeClouds May 1st !!! RT” as he’s already excited for his album to be release on May as they stay tuned for the upcoming album this year. 


Stay Connected With STN Music HQ On

Blogger | Facebook | Flickr | Google+ Tumblr | Twitter | Vimeo | YouTube | WordPress

Strange Clouds [Feat. Lil Wayne] | B.o.B

Strange_clouds_feat
01_Strange_Clouds_[Feat._Lil_Wayne].mp3 Listen on Posterous
B.o.B released the "Strange Clouds" Single Featuring Lil Wayne the hit Dr. Luke produced track that has everybody banging

Monday, April 23, 2012

So Hard To Breathe | B.o.B

So_hard_to_breathe-single
01_So_Hard_To_Breathe.mp3 Listen on Posterous
B.o.B released a 4th single titled “So Hard to Breathe” from his upcoming sophomore album. This is a sequel to “Don’t Let Me Fall’” and B.o.B’s favorite track on the album. Check it out.

So Good | B.o.B

So_good-single
01_So_Good.mp3 Listen on Posterous
So Good Performed By B.o.B

Produced By Ryan Tedder

Where Are You (B.o.B vs. Bobby Ray) | B.o.B

Where_are_you_b
01_Where_Are_You_(B.o.B_vs._Bobby_Ray).mp3 Listen on Posterous
B.o.B Performing "Where Are You (B.o.B vs. Bobby Ray)"

Produced By B.o.B

Play The Guitar (Feat. André 3000) | B.o.B

Play_the_guitar_feat
01_Play_The_Guitar_(Feat._André_3000).mp3 Listen on Posterous
B.o.B Performing "Play The Guitar (Feat. André 3000)"

The Hit Produced Track By Salaam Remi

Friday, April 20, 2012

Tyga Announces “Well Done 3″ Mixtape

250px-tygatyga

Tyga reveals via Twitter that there will be a follow-up to “Well Done 2,” “Well Done 3.”

Tyga announced yesterday that there is a Fan of a Fan 2 mixtape with Chris Brown on the way, and he also revealed he’s working on a solo mixtape.

He recently tweeted that he had began working on Well Done 3, and he announced it again yesterday.

The Last Kings artist tweeted that another tape in the Well Done series, Well Done 3 is on the way.

 

Thursday, April 12, 2012

I Don't Really Care [Feat. Trey Songz] | Waka Flocka Flame

I_dont_really_care_feat
01_I_Don't_Really_Care_[Feat._Trey_Songz].mp3 Listen on Posterous
After sharing the stage with him at his concert in Atlanta on Thursday night, Waka Flocka Flame teams with Trey Songz on “I Don’t Really Care,” the new single from Flocka’s upcoming album Triple F Life: Friends, Fans and Family, due in mid-April. The fellas make it rain on the rowdy banger produced by Skyy Stylez and Troy Taylor, perfect for the strip club or say, Kanye West’s fashion show. Listen below.

Wednesday, April 11, 2012

SMHQ Exclusive: NICKI MINAJ'S ABC NEWS NIGHTLINE INTERVIEW





Well She's wrapped alongside Kanye West, Will.i.am & Madonna these days everyone wants a piece of Nicki Minaj her latest album Pink Friday: Roman Reloaded Debuts #1 on iTunes & with nearly 11 million followers on twitter she edge out Eminem as one of the hottest rapper in the game. In this interview with Nicki Minaj on Nightline, ABC's JuJu Chang explains why she compare herself to Lady Gaga, her song "Super Bass" sing with Sophia Grace and much more controversy about her along the way.

Young Money queen Nicki Minaj sat down with ABC’s Juju Chang for an insightful interview on ‘Nightline’ on Monday (April 9th) - During the six-minute chat, Her Minajesty talks the annoying Lady Gaga comparison, (“She’s paved her way. She’s opened her own lane, but I feel like I have my own lane and we never cross…ever!”, replied Nicki), the nip-slip on ‘Good Morning America’ months ago, Juju (love her name!) also quizzed Nicki if parents should worry about their kids watching her performances, and finally 29-year-old rapper opened up on her difficult childhood of living with an abusive father. Watch the full interview below! Remember Nicki’s new album “Pink Friday: Roman Reloaded” is in stores NOW.

Tuesday, April 10, 2012

Love This Life | T.I.

Love_this_life_t
01_Love_This_Life_[Clean].mp3 Listen on Posterous

 

After feeding the streets with his mixtape cuts, T.I. speaks to the ladies and the fellas on “Love This Life,” the first official single off his upcoming eighth album Trouble Man, due this summer. Tip raps and sings over the drum-heavy beat by Mars of 1500 or Nothin’.

Friday, April 6, 2012

SMHQ Exclusive: Sneak Peek Music Video "Take Care" [Feat. Rihanna] | Drake

Dr-500x314

 

The World Premiere music video we all have been waiting has finally arrived

The "Take Care" music video will premiere on MTV @ at approximately 7:56pm

Starring Drake which features Pop singer Rihanna

Since the song debut back in November of 2011; it became an instant hit.The song has been playing on radio outlets repeatedly for well over five months now] and the song has reached over 33 million views[in total] on youtube and yet no video in sight. Well folks, the wait is officially over but since we have a few more hours to go you can check out the sneak peek below.

 

Tuesday, April 3, 2012

Take It To The Head (feat. Chris Brown, Rick Ross, Nicki Minaj & Lil Wayne) | DJ Khaled

http://getfile9.posterous.com/getfile/files.posterous.com/temp-2012-04-03/snpDAhCkEdtqAenfktHpBjeeErAurErAHyGIxIdnBAmtnemlriICeciAidHA/01_Take_It_To_The_Head_feat._Chris_Brown_Rick_Ross_Nicki_Minaj__Lil_Wayne.mp3

Listennn! DJ Khaled rounds up his famous friends on “Take It to the Head,” his star-studded single featuring Chris Brown, Rick Ross, Nicki Minaj, and Lil Wayne. The Runners-produced cut will appear on the Cash Money DJ’s upcoming album Kiss the Ring

Climax | Usher

Climax_-_single
01_Climax.mp3 Listen on Posterous

[Hook]

Going nowhere fast

We've reached the climax

We're together, now we're undone

Won't commit so we choose to

Run away, do we separate

Don't wanna give in

So we both gave up

Can't take it back

It's too late we've reached the climax, climax

 

[Verse 1]

I've fallen somehow, 

feet off the ground

Love is the cloud, 

that keeps raining down

Where are you now? 

When I need you around

I'm on my knees but it seems we're

 

[Hook]

Going nowhere fast

We've reached the climax

We're together, now we're undone

Won't commit so we choose to

Run away, do we separate

Don't wanna give in

So we both gave up

Can't take it back

It's too late we've reached the climax,

Climax

 

[Verse 2]

I gave my best, 

it wasn't enough

You get upset, 

we argue too much

We made a mess of 

what used to be love

So why do I care, 

I care at all,

At all

At all

At all

 

[Hook]

Going nowhere fast

We've reached the climax

We're together, now we're undone

Won't commit so we choose to

Run away, do we separate

Don't wanna give in

So we both gave up

Can't take it back

It's too late we've reached the climax,

Climax

 

[Bridge]

You say, 

it's better if we love each other

Separately

I just need you one more time

I can't get what we had out my mind

Where are you now when I need you around

I'm on my knees but it seems we're going

 

[Hook]

Going nowhere fast

We've reached the climax

We're together, now we're undone

Won't commit so we choose to

Run away, do we separate

Don't wanna give in

So we both gave up

Can't take it back

It's too late we've reached the climax, climax

Sunday, April 1, 2012

Something To Dance For/TTYLXOX (Mash Up)" from "Shake It Up"

What do you get for a song "Something To Dance For" & "TTYLXOX" as you combine the song together to make a smash mash up hit.

To download "Something To Dance For" or "TTYLXOX" visit http://smarturl.it/siuiTunesroom

Performed by Zendaya and Bella Thorne

From the Disney Channel show "Shake It Up"

Copyright © 2012 Disney

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
STN MUSIC HQ Is A Show Production For S TN® Entertainment, Inc.
Copyright © STN® Entertainment, Inc. All Rights Reserved.